A list of Health Facilities to contact in an emergency or if you are currently experiencing coronavirus symptoms


Northern Grenadines Health District

Health Facility Telephone  Number
Bequia Hospital 458-3294
Port Elizabeth HC  457-3328
Paget Farm HC  458-3302

 

 Southern Grenadines Health District

 Health Facility Telephone Number
Clifton, Union Island Hospital 458-8339
 Ashton, Union Island HC 458-8245
 Canouan HC 458-8305
 Mayreau HC 485-8215

 

 Marriaqua Health District

Health Facility Telephone Number
Marriaqua HC 458-5245
Levi Latham Hospital 458-5245
Richlan Park HC 458-5440
Lowmans Windward HC 457-6794
Calder HC 458-5248
Greggs HC 458-5245
Evesham HC 451-3155

 

 Pembroke Health District

Health Facility  Telephone Number
Retreat HC 458-7224
Buccament Bay Polyclinic 458-7191
Barrouallie HC 458-7327
Layou HC 458-7245
Campden Park HC 456-1640
Clare Valley HC 457-8390

 

 Kingstown Health District

 Health Facility  Telephone Number
Kingstown HC 458-6335
A&E, Milton Cato Memorial Hospital 456-1955

 

 Georgetown Health District

Health Facility Telephone Number
Georgetown HC 458-6652
Medical Medical And Diagnostic Centre 532-1400
Sandy Bay HC 457-6836
Fancy HC 457-6838
Overland HC 457-6835
Owia HC 457-6837
Byrea HC 458-6510

 

 Chateaubelair Health District

Health Facility Telephone Number
Chateaubelair HC 458-2228
Chateaubelair Hospital 458-7860
Troumaca HC 4582222
Rose Hall HC 458-2232
Coull's Hill HC 458-2218
Spring Village HC 458-2352

 

 Cedars Health District

Health Facility Telephone Number
Diamond HC 458-6213
Biabou HC 458-0217
Park Hill HC 458-6413
Colonaire HC 458-6251
South Rivers HC 458-6252

 

Calliaqua Health District

Health Facility Telephone  Number
Calliaqua HC        458-4280
Sion Hill HC 456-1508
Belair HC  458-4579
Stubs Polyclinic 458-0743
Enhams HC 458-4262

 

 

Contact Information

Permanent Secretary
Mr. Cuthbert Knights

Tel:(784) 457- 2586
Fax:(784) 457-2684
E-mail: mohesvg@gov.vc Alternate:mohesvg@gmail.com

Location

The Ministry of Health & the Environment is located on the first floor of the Government Ministerial Building, situated on Halifax Street.

Address:

Ministry of Health and the Environment
Ministerial Building
Kingstown,
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines.

Connect With Us